First Year Block Schedule - Spring 2018

Before registering for any courses, check the Spring exam schedule under "Exam Information and Policies" for any scheduling conflicts. Exams may not be rescheduled due to time conflicts.

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

9:00



Civ Pro Sect. 3 - Thornburg (Hillcrest) (50 min)

Torts Sect. 2 -Ryan (207F) (50 min)


LRWA Sect. 8 - Dureus (304F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 6 - Heard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 7 - Hubbard (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 5 - Stobaugh (107F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Property Sect. 1 - Robinson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Torts Sect. 3 - Mayo (207F) (50 min.)
 


Civ Pro Sect. 1 - Colangelo (Walsh) (50 min.)

Civ Pro Sect. 3 - Thornburg (Hillcrest) (50 min)

Torts Sect. 2 -Ryan (207F) (50 min)


LRWA Sect. 8 - Dureus (304F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 6 - Heard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

​LRWA Sect. 7 - Hubbard (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 5 - Stobaugh (107F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Property Sect. 1 - Robinson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

​Torts Sect. 3 - Mayo (207F) (50 min.)

 

Civ Pro Sect. 1 - Colangelo (Walsh) (50 min.)

 
10:30


 

Con Law I Sect. 2 - Carpenter (207F) (50 min.)

Contracts Sect. 1 - Rogers (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

​LRWA Sect.12 - Birdsong (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 10 - Heard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 9 - Stobaugh (107F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 11 - Walls (302F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 

Property Sect. 3 - Tate (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Con Law I Sect. 2 - Carpenter (207F) (50 min.)

Contracts Sect. 1 - Rogers (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect.12 - Birdsong (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 10 - Heard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 9 - Stobaugh (107F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 11 - Walls (302F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 


Property Sect. 3 - Tate (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 

11:00

Torts Sect. 1 - Ryan (207F) (50 min.)


 

 

Civ Pro Sect. 2 - Martinez (Hillcrest) (50 min)

Torts Sect. 1 - Ryan (207F) (50 min.)



 

Civ Pro Sect. 2 - Martinez (Hillcrest) (50 min)

 

12:00

No Classes Scheduled No Classes Scheduled No Classes Scheduled No Classes Scheduled No Classes Scheduled
1:30


Contracts Sect. 3 - Anderson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)


 
 
Contracts Sect. 3 - Anderson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 

 






 

2:00

Con Law I Sect. 1 - Bloom (Hillcrest) (50 min)

Contracts Sect. 2 - Crespi (207F) (50 min.)

 

Con Law I Sect. 3 - Carpenter (207F) (50 min)

LRWA Sect. 2 - Cross (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 4 - Dureus (106F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 1 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 3 - Walls (302F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Property Sect.2- Buckner-Inniss (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 

Con Law I Sect. 1 - Bloom (Hillcrest) (50 min)

Contracts Sect. 2 - Crespi (207F) (50 min.)



 

Con Law I Sect. 3 - Carpenter (207F) (50 min)

LRWA Sect. 2 - Cross (101F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 4 - Dureus (106F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 1 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

LRWA Sect. 3 - Walls (302F) (1 hr. 15 min.)

Property Sect.2- Buckner-Inniss (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 min.)

 

Contracts Sect. 2 - Crespi (207F) (50 min.)


 

- Default Text -