[ Get Access ]
SMU Law Menu

SMU Dedman Law

  [ Get Access ]

Review the exam schedule under "Exam Information and Policies" before registering for classes. Exams will not be rescheduled due to time conflicts.

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

9:00

  Torts Sect. 2 - Mayo (207F) (50 mins.)  

Torts Sect. 2 - Mayo (207F) (50 mins.)
 







 

10:00

    Civil Procedure Sect. 2 - Thornburg (Walsh) (50 mins.)

Torts Sect. 1- Butler (207F) (50 mins.)
  Civil Procedure Sect. 2- Thornburg (Walsh) (50 mins.)

Torts Sect. 1- Butler (207F) (50 mins.)

 

10:30   Civil Procedure Sect. 1- Dorsaneo (Hillcrest) (50 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 5 - Cashen (101F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 6 - Walls (304F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 7 - Stobaugh (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 8 - Heard (107F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)
  Civil Procedure Sect. 1- Dorsaneo (Hillcrest) (50 mins.) 

Legal Writing Sect. 5 - Cashen (101F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 6 - Walls (304F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 7 - Stobaugh (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 8 - Heard (107F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)
 
 

11:00

Constitutional Law I Sect. 2- Kahn (207F) (50 mins.)

Contracts Sect. 1- Crespi (Hillcrest) (50 mins.)





 

Constitutional Law I Sect. 2- Kahn (207F) (50 mins.)

Contracts Sect. 1- Crespi (Hillcrest) (50 mins.)

 

Contracts Sect. 1- Crespi (Hillcrest) (50 mins.)

1:30

Property Sect. 1 - Robinson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

 

Contracts Sect. 2 - Taylor (Hillcrest) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Property Sect. 1 - Robinson (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

  Contracts Sect. 2- Taylor (Hillcrest) (1 hr. 15 mins.)


 

2:00

  Legal Writing Sect. 1 - Cashen (101F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 2 - Walls (304F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 3 - Stobaugh (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 4 - Heard (107F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Property Sect. 2- Gaba (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 mins.) 


 

Legal Writing Sect. 1 - Cashen (101F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 2 - Walls (304F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 3 - Stobaugh (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 4 - Heard (107F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Property Sect. 2- Gaba (Walsh) (1 hr. 15 mins.) 

 

3:00

Constitutional Law I Sect. 1- Kahn (Walsh) (50 mins.)

  Constitutional Law I Sect. 1- Kahn (Walsh) (50 mins.)

 
 

6:00

Civil Procedure Sect. 3- Colangelo (207F) (1 hr. 40 mins.) 

Legal Writing Sect. 11 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 12 - Dureus (302F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Torts Sect. 3 - Ryan (207F) (1 hr. 40 mins.) 

Legal Writing Sect. 11 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 12 - Dureus (302F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

 

7:30

  Legal Writing Sect. 9 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 10 - Dureus (302F) (1hr. 15 mins.) 
 

Legal Writing Sect. 9 - Hubbard (301F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Legal Writing Sect. 10 - Dureus (302F) (1hr. 15 mins.) 

 

7:50

Contracts Sect. 3 - Anderson, R. (207F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Property Sect. 3 - Tran (Hillcrest) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

 

Contracts Sect. 3 - Anderson, R. (207F) (1 hr. 15 mins.)

Property Sect. 3 - Tran (Hillcrest) (1 hr. 15 mins.)